Appetisers
Bread
£3.50- Vegetarian
Olive casarecce
£6.00- Vegetarian
- Gluten Free
Sicilian olives, marinated in garlic, fresh chillies, parsley & extra virgin olive oil.
Bruschetta ai pomodorini
£7.50- Vegetarian
Super sweet, fresh ripe Neapolitan cherry tomatoes, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, oregano & fresh basil on a slice of home-made char grilled bread.
Crostino al prosciutto
£9.50Pizza bread with mozzarella, ham & garlic.
Garlic bread
£9.50- Vegan
Pizza bread with tomato, garlic & extra virgin olive oil.
Zucchine e melanzane fritte
£10.50- Vegetarian
Crispy deep fried courgettes & aubergine batons served with tartar sauce.
Starters
Polpette della nonna
£11.00Traditional beef meat balls in home-made tomato sauce served with Parmesan cheese & fresh basil
Caprese di bufala
£11.50- Vegetarian
Fresh “Mozzarella di Bufala” served with sliced tomatoes, fresh basil leaves & dressed with extra virgin olive oil.
Zuppa di cozze
£12.00Fresh mussels cooked with extra virgin olive oil, garlic, parsley & a touch of tomato sauce.
Melanzane alla parmigiana
£13.00- Vegetarian
Oven baked aubergines with tomato, Parmesan, mozzarella & basil.
Antipasto Pagliaccio
£13.00- Gluten Free
Parma ham, fresh “Mozzarella di Bufala”, a selection of salami, Parmigiano cheese, olives, served with “bruschetta” bread & rocket salad.
Burrata e Prosciutto di Parma
£14.00Fresh Burrata from Campania topped with a home-made pesto sauce, fresh rocket & prosciutto di Parma.
Gamberoni allo spumante
£16.00Pan fried King prawns cooked with fresh garlic, extra virgin olive oil & a touch of Prosecco.
Vitello
Scaloppina ai funghi
£21.50Pan fried veal escalope, cooked in a porcini sauce a touch of demi-glace & served with roast potatoes & seasonal vegetables.
Vitello al gorgonzola
£23.50Pan fried veal escalope, cooked with Greco di Tufo white wine, finished with a delicious gorgonzola sauce & served with roast potatoes & seasonal vegetables.
Schiacciata Milanese
£23.50Dutch topside of veal coated in breadcrumbs, pan-fried, served with spaghetti Napoli.
Bistecca
Tagliata di manzo
£28.50- Gluten Free
Char grilled rib eye steak, sliced into strips served on a bed of wild rocket salad topped with Parmesan shavings.
Ribeye steak
£28.50Char grilled rib eye steak served with seasonal vegetables & roast potatoes.
Pollo
Cotoletta di pollo
£18.00Organic chicken breast coated in breadcrumbs, pan-fried, served with spaghetti Napoli.
Pollo alla crema
£19.00Pan fried chicken breast cooked in extra virgin olive oil, garlic, mushrooms, a touch of cream, onions, roast potatoes & seasonal vegetables.
Pesce
Salmone grigliato
£21.00- Gluten Free
Fresh salmon marinated with mixed herbs chargrilled, served with roast potatoes & mixed salad.
Spigola alla griglia
£21.00- Gluten Free
Whole grilled fresh sea bass from served with roast potatoes & mixed salad.
Salad
Insalata mista
£7.50- Vegan
Ripened Neapolitan cherry tomatoes, onions, celery, rocket, cucumber & lettuce salad.
Rucola e pomodorini con scaglie di parmigiano
£9.00- Vegetarian
Rocket salad with Neapolitan sweet cherry tomatoes & shavings of Parmesan cheese.
Paggs sexy salad
£15.00Parma ham, “Mozzarella di Bufala”, cherry tomatoes & fresh rocket salad, served with char grilled bruschetta.
Caesar salad
£16.00Lettuce, grilled chicken, croutons, Parmesan cheese shavings & dressing.
Sides
Chips
£5.00- Vegetarian
Roast potatoes
£7.00- Vegetarian
Sautéed spinach
£7.00- Vegetarian
Spinach with garlic & onions.
Sautéed broccoli
£7.00- Vegetarian
Broccoli with garlic & onions.
Mixed sautéed seasonal vegetables
£7.00- Vegetarian
Pasta
Lasagna
Home-made oven baked meat lasagna topped with Parmesan cheese.
Bolognese
£15.00All traditional Italian pastas are available.
Penne Sophia Loren
£15.00Penne pasta served with guanciale, artichokes, onions, tomato sauce & a touch of cream, topped with Parmesan cheese & parsley.
Penne al salmone
£16.00Penne pasta with fresh salmon, onions, cherry tomatoes, tomato sauce & a touch of cream.
Spaghetti all’Avellinese
£16.00Spaghetti pasta served with beef meatballs, basil, mozzarella, cherry tomatoes & Parmesan cheese.
Tagliatelle Pagliaccio
£16.00Tagliatelle pasta served with guanciale, mushrooms, onions, a touch of tomato & cream sauce.
Penne all’ortolana
£16.00- Vegetarian
Penne pasta served with aubergines, courgettes, peppers, home-made tomato sauce & a touch of cream.
Spaghetti ai Gamberi
£21.00Spaghetti with king prawns, cherry tomatoes, garlic, Code Di Volpe white wine topped with baby rocket leaves.
Linguine al golfo di Napoli
£23.50Linguine pasta served with fresh clams, mussels, calamari, king prawns, cherry tomatoes, parsley, extra virgin olive oil & Pinot white wine.
Pizza
Margherita
£11.00Tomato, mozzarella & basil.
Pepperoni
£14.00Tomato, mozzarella, pepperoni.
Diavola
£14.00Tomato, mozzarella, sausages & onions.
Calzone
£14.00Rolled Pizza with mozzarella, tomato, ham & pepperoni.
Americana
£14.00Tomato, mozzarella, mixed peppers, pepperoni & chilli.
La Regina
£14.00Tomato, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms & olives.
Napoli
£14.00Tomato, mozzarella, anchovies, capers & black olives.
Diana
£14.00- Vegetarian
Tomato, mozzarella, grilled aubergines, courgettes, mixed peppers, mushrooms & asparagus.
Veganissimo
£15.00- Vegetarian
- Vegan
Tomato, vegan mozzarella, grilled aubergines, courgettes, mixed peppers, mushrooms & asparagus.
Zia Carmela
£15.00Tomato, mozzarella, mixed peppers, ham, anchovies, olives & sausage.
4 Stagioni
£15.00Tomato, mozzarella, mushrooms, pepperoni, ham, artichokes & olives.
Pagliaccio
£15.00Tomato, Scamorza, Parma ham, cherry tomatoes & Parmesan shavings.
Bell’Italia
£15.00- Vegetarian
Tomato, mozzarella, Gorgonzola, sun-dried tomato & asparagus.
Pavarotti
£15.00Tomato, mozzarella, rocket leaves & Parma ham.
San Michele Salentino
£15.00Tomato, mozzarella, fresh home-made sausage, mushrooms & rocket.
Toto’
£15.00Tomato, mozzarella, aubergines, ham, rocket leaves & Parmesan shavings.
Pizza Angelo Allessio
£15.00Tomato, mozzarella, friarielli & Italian sausage.